Dean Prior

en

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Dean Prior

Quality:

Dean Prior - village in Devon, England, UK. Article “Dean Prior” in English Wikipedia has 32.1 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 7 references and 3 sections.

In this language version of Wikipedia the article has the best quality. Also, this article is the most popular in that (English) language version.

Since the creation of article “Dean Prior”, its content was written by 20 registered users of English Wikipedia and edited by 35 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 216 times in English Wikipedia and cited 838 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (English): #151382 in March 2017
  • Global: #398519 in July 2024

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (English): #1472604 in August 2014
  • Global: #2333971 in August 2014

There are 7 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1English (en)
Dean Prior
32.0839
2Dutch (nl)
Dean Prior
21.8138
3Swedish (sv)
Dean Prior
20.1184
4Polish (pl)
Dean Prior
19.4172
5French (fr)
Dean Prior
16.756
6Turkish (tr)
Dean Prior
16.2806
7Min Nan (zhminnan)
Dean Prior
8.4404
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Dean Prior" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Dean Prior
29 706
2Dutch (nl)
Dean Prior
1 474
3Polish (pl)
Dean Prior
1 162
4Swedish (sv)
Dean Prior
183
5French (fr)
Dean Prior
150
6Turkish (tr)
Dean Prior
99
7Min Nan (zhminnan)
Dean Prior
61
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Dean Prior" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Dean Prior
93
2French (fr)
Dean Prior
5
3Min Nan (zhminnan)
Dean Prior
5
4Dutch (nl)
Dean Prior
3
5Polish (pl)
Dean Prior
3
6Swedish (sv)
Dean Prior
3
7Turkish (tr)
Dean Prior
1
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Dean Prior" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Dean Prior
20
2Polish (pl)
Dean Prior
4
3French (fr)
Dean Prior
3
4Dutch (nl)
Dean Prior
3
5Swedish (sv)
Dean Prior
3
6Turkish (tr)
Dean Prior
2
7Min Nan (zhminnan)
Dean Prior
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Dean Prior" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Turkish (tr)
Dean Prior
1
2English (en)
Dean Prior
0
3French (fr)
Dean Prior
0
4Dutch (nl)
Dean Prior
0
5Polish (pl)
Dean Prior
0
6Swedish (sv)
Dean Prior
0
7Min Nan (zhminnan)
Dean Prior
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Dean Prior" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1Dutch (nl)
Dean Prior
425
2English (en)
Dean Prior
216
3Turkish (tr)
Dean Prior
193
4Polish (pl)
Dean Prior
2
5French (fr)
Dean Prior
1
6Swedish (sv)
Dean Prior
1
7Min Nan (zhminnan)
Dean Prior
0
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
English:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
English:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
English:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
English:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
English:
Global:
Citations:
English:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
enEnglish
Dean Prior
frFrench
Dean Prior
nlDutch
Dean Prior
plPolish
Dean Prior
svSwedish
Dean Prior
trTurkish
Dean Prior
zhminnanMin Nan
Dean Prior

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank English:
#1472604
08.2014
Global:
#2333971
08.2014

AI rank trends

Best Rank English:
#151382
03.2017
Global:
#398519
07.2024

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

zhminnan: Dean Prior

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In English Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Julián Quiñones, List of FIFA World Cup top goalscorers, Kylian Mbappé, Democratic Republic of the Congo, Erling Haaland, DR Congo national football team, Melat Kiros, FIFA World Cup.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information